PDA

View Full Version : Will I ask for that the vehicle giving the transportation have specific hardware?



aman1
21 Apr 2016, 09:07 AM
One of the greatest issues that emerge is aerating and cooling for impaired understudies. Atmosphere controlled transportation is not unequivocally required under the IDEA. Notwithstanding, if an IEP group confirms that a youngster needs atmosphere controlled transportation to get custom curriculum administrations, related administrations, or both, and the tyke's IEP determines that such transportation is vital, the school area must give this extraordinary transportation at no expense to the folks. Also, atmosphere controlled transportation is not required under area 504 of the Rehabilitation Act of 1973, as altered (Section 504) unless a kid with an inability has a recognized requirement for this transportation. See 34 CFR Part 104.